Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral BAWANG BOMBAY

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup, chopped = 160.0g1 cup, sliced = 115.0g1 tbsp chopped = 10.0g1 large = 150.0g1 slice, large (1/4" thick) = 38.0g1 medium (2-1/2" dia) = 110.0g1 slice, medium (1/8" thick) = 14.0g1 small = 70.0g1 slice, thin = 9.0g10.0 rings = 60.0g
Proximates
Waterg89.11142.58102.488.91133.6633.8698.0212.4862.388.0253.47
Energykcal4064464601544628424
Proteing1.101.761.270.111.650.421.210.150.770.100.66
Total lipid (fat)g0.100.160.120.010.150.040.110.010.070.010.06
Carbohydrate, by differenceg9.3414.9410.740.9314.013.5510.271.316.540.845.60
Fiber, total dietaryg1.72.72.00.22.60.61.90.21.20.21.0
Sugars, totalg4.246.784.880.426.361.614.660.592.970.382.54
Minerals
Calcium, Camg233726234925316214
Iron, Femg0.210.340.240.020.320.080.230.030.150.020.13
Magnesium, Mgmg1016121154111716
Phosphorus, Pmg2946333441132420317
Potassium, Kmg1462341681521955161201021388
Sodium, Namg46506241302
Zinc, Znmg0.170.270.200.020.260.060.190.020.120.020.10
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg7.411.88.50.711.12.88.11.05.20.74.4
Thiaminmg4674535691751632428
Riboflavinmg2743313401030419216
Niacinmg116186133121744412816811070
Vitamin B-6mg120192138121804613217841172
Folate, DFEµg193022228721313211
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg00000000000
Vitamin A, IUIU23203120101
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.020.030.020.000.030.010.020.000.010.000.01
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU00000000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg0.40.60.50.00.60.20.40.10.30.00.2
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg4267484631646629425
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg1321151205142918
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg172720226619212210
Cholesterolmg00000000000
Other
Caffeinemg00000000000