Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral WORTEL

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup chopped = 128.0g1 cup grated = 110.0g1 cup strips or slices = 122.0g1 large (7-1/4" to 8-/1/2" long) = 72.0g1 medium = 61.0g1 small (5-1/2" long) = 50.0g1 slice = 3.0g1 strip large (3" long) = 7.0g1 strip medium = 4.0g
Proximates
Waterg88.29113.0197.12107.7163.5753.8644.142.656.183.53
Energykcal41524550302520132
Proteing0.931.191.021.130.670.570.460.030.070.04
Total lipid (fat)g0.240.310.260.290.170.150.120.010.020.01
Carbohydrate, by differenceg9.5812.2610.5411.696.95.844.790.290.670.38
Fiber, total dietaryg2.83.63.13.421.71.40.10.20.1
Sugars, totalg4.746.075.215.783.412.892.370.140.330.19
Minerals
Calcium, Camg33423640242016121
Iron, Femg0.30.380.330.370.220.180.150.010.020.01
Magnesium, Mgmg12151315976010
Phosphorus, Pmg35453843252118121
Potassium, Kmg320410352390230195160102213
Sodium, Namg69887684504234253
Zinc, Znmg0.240.310.260.290.170.150.120.010.020.01
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg5.97.66.57.24.23.630.20.40.2
Thiaminmg0.0660.0840.0730.0810.0480.040.0330.0020.0050.003
Riboflavinmg0.0580.0740.0640.0710.0420.0350.0290.0020.0040.002
Niacinmg0.9831.2581.0811.1990.7080.60.4920.0290.0690.039
Vitamin B-6mg0.1380.1770.1520.1680.0990.0840.0690.0040.010.006
Folate, DFEµg19242123141210111
Vitamin B-12µg0000000000
Vitamin A, RAEµg83510699181019601509418255833
Vitamin A, IUIU16706213841837720381120281019183535011169668
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.660.840.730.810.480.40.330.020.050.03
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0000000000
Vitamin DIU0000000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg13.216.914.516.19.58.16.60.40.90.5
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0370.0470.0410.0450.0270.0230.0180.0010.0030.001
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.0140.0180.0150.0170.010.0090.00700.0010.001
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.1170.150.1290.1430.0840.0710.0580.0040.0080.005
Fatty acids, total transg0000000000
Cholesterolmg0000000000
Other
Caffeinemg0000000000