Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral TIMUN

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup, pared, chopped = 133.0g1 cup, sliced = 119.0g1 large (8-1/4" long) = 280.0g1 medium = 201.0g1 slice = 7.0g1 small (6-3/8" long) = 158.0g1 stick (4" long) = 9.0g
Proximates
Waterg96.73128.65115.11270.84194.436.77152.838.71
Energykcal12161434241191
Proteing0.590.780.71.651.190.040.930.05
Total lipid (fat)g0.160.210.190.450.320.010.250.01
Carbohydrate, by differenceg2.162.872.576.054.340.153.410.19
Fiber, total dietaryg0.70.90.821.401.10.1
Sugars, totalg1.381.841.643.862.770.12.180.12
Minerals
Calcium, Camg14191739281221
Iron, Femg0.220.290.260.620.440.020.350.02
Magnesium, Mgmg12161434241191
Phosphorus, Pmg21282559421332
Potassium, Kmg1361811623812731021512
Sodium, Namg23264030
Zinc, Znmg0.170.230.20.480.340.010.270.02
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg3.24.33.896.40.25.10.3
Thiaminmg0.0310.0410.0370.0870.0620.0020.0490.003
Riboflavinmg0.0250.0330.030.070.050.0020.040.002
Niacinmg0.0370.0490.0440.1040.0740.0030.0580.003
Vitamin B-6mg0.0510.0680.0610.1430.1030.0040.0810.005
Folate, DFEµg14191739281221
Vitamin B-12µg00000000
Vitamin A, RAEµg455118060
Vitamin A, IUIU72968620214551146
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.030.040.040.080.0600.050
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg00000000
Vitamin DIU00000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg7.29.68.620.214.50.511.40.6
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0130.0170.0150.0360.0260.0010.0210.001
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.0020.0030.0020.0060.00400.0030
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.0030.0040.0040.0080.00600.0050
Cholesterolmg00000000
Other
Caffeinemg00000000