Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral Sayur BAYAM

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup = 30.0g1 bunch = 340.0g1 leaf = 10.0g1 package (10 oz) = 284.0g
Proximates
Waterg91.427.42310.769.14259.58
Energykcal23778265
Proteing2.860.869.720.298.12
Total lipid (fat)g0.390.121.330.041.11
Carbohydrate, by differenceg3.631.0912.340.3610.31
Fiber, total dietaryg2.20.77.50.26.2
Sugars, totalg0.420.131.430.041.19
Minerals
Calcium, Camg993033710281
Iron, Femg2.710.819.210.277.7
Magnesium, Mgmg79242698224
Phosphorus, Pmg49151675139
Potassium, Kmg5581671897561585
Sodium, Namg79242698224
Zinc, Znmg0.530.161.80.051.51
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg28.18.495.52.879.8
Thiaminmg0.0780.0230.2650.0080.222
Riboflavinmg0.1890.0570.6430.0190.537
Niacinmg0.7240.2172.4620.0722.056
Vitamin B-6mg0.1950.0580.6630.020.554
Folate, DFEµg1945866019551
Vitamin B-12µg00000
Vitamin A, RAEµg4691411595471332
Vitamin A, IUIU937728133188293826631
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg2.030.616.90.25.77
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg00000
Vitamin DIU00000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg482.9144.91641.948.31371.4
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0630.0190.2140.0060.179
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.010.0030.0340.0010.028
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.1650.050.5610.0160.469
Cholesterolmg00000
Other
Caffeinemg00000