Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral TERONG

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup, cubes = 82.0g1 eggplant, peeled (yield from 1-1/4 lb) = 458.0g1 eggplant, unpeeled (approx 1-1/4 lb) = 548.0g
Proximates
Waterg92.375.69422.73505.8
Energykcal2520114137
Proteing0.980.84.495.37
Total lipid (fat)g0.180.150.820.99
Carbohydrate, by differenceg5.884.8226.9332.22
Fiber, total dietaryg32.513.716.4
Sugars, totalg3.532.8916.1719.34
Minerals
Calcium, Camg974149
Iron, Femg0.230.191.051.26
Magnesium, Mgmg14116477
Phosphorus, Pmg2420110132
Potassium, Kmg22918810491255
Sodium, Namg22911
Zinc, Znmg0.160.130.730.88
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg2.21.810.112.1
Thiaminmg0.0390.0320.1790.214
Riboflavinmg0.0370.030.1690.203
Niacinmg0.6490.5322.9723.557
Vitamin B-6mg0.0840.0690.3850.46
Folate, DFEµg2218101121
Vitamin B-12µg0000
Vitamin A, RAEµg1155
Vitamin A, IUIU2319105126
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.30.251.371.64
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0000
Vitamin DIU0000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg3.52.91619.2
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0340.0280.1560.186
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.0160.0130.0730.088
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.0760.0620.3480.416
Cholesterolmg0000
Other
Caffeinemg0000