Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral LOBAK MERAH

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup slices = 116.0g1 large (1" to 1-1/4" dia) = 9.0g1 medium (3/4" to 1" dia) = 4.5g1 slice = 1.0g1 small = 2.0g0.5 cup slices = 58.0g
Proximates
Waterg95.27110.518.574.290.951.9155.26
Energykcal161911009
Proteing0.680.790.060.030.010.010.39
Total lipid (fat)g0.10.120.010000.06
Carbohydrate, by differenceg3.43.940.310.150.030.071.97
Fiber, total dietaryg1.61.90.10.1000.9
Sugars, totalg1.862.160.170.080.020.041.08
Minerals
Calcium, Camg2529210014
Iron, Femg0.340.390.030.0200.010.2
Magnesium, Mgmg101210006
Phosphorus, Pmg2023210012
Potassium, Kmg233270211025135
Sodium, Namg3945420123
Zinc, Znmg0.280.320.030.0100.010.16
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg14.817.21.30.70.10.38.6
Thiaminmg0.0120.0140.0010.001000.007
Riboflavinmg0.0390.0450.0040.00200.0010.023
Niacinmg0.2540.2950.0230.0110.0030.0050.147
Vitamin B-6mg0.0710.0820.0060.0030.0010.0010.041
Folate, DFEµg2529210014
Vitamin B-12µg0000000
Vitamin A, RAEµg0000000
Vitamin A, IUIU7810004
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0000000
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0000000
Vitamin DIU0000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg1.31.50.10.1000.8
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0320.0370.0030.00100.0010.019
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.0170.020.0020.001000.01
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.0480.0560.0040.00200.0010.028
Cholesterolmg0000000
Other
Caffeinemg0000000