Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral JAGUNG

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup = 145.0g1 ear, large (7-3/4" to 9" long) yields = 143.0g1 ear, medium (6-3/4" to 7-1/2" long) yields = 102.0g1 ear, small (5-1/2" to 6-1/2" long) = 73.0g
Proximates
Waterg76.05110.27108.7577.5755.52
Energykcal861251238863
Proteing3.274.744.683.342.39
Total lipid (fat)g1.351.961.931.380.99
Carbohydrate, by differenceg18.727.1226.7419.0713.65
Fiber, total dietaryg22.92.921.5
Sugars, totalg6.269.088.956.394.57
Minerals
Calcium, Camg23321
Iron, Femg0.520.750.740.530.38
Magnesium, Mgmg3754533827
Phosphorus, Pmg891291279165
Potassium, Kmg270392386275197
Sodium, Namg1522211511
Zinc, Znmg0.460.670.660.470.34
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg6.89.99.76.95
Thiaminmg0.1550.2250.2220.1580.113
Riboflavinmg0.0550.080.0790.0560.04
Niacinmg1.772.5662.5311.8051.292
Vitamin B-6mg0.0930.1350.1330.0950.068
Folate, DFEµg4261604331
Vitamin B-12µg00000
Vitamin A, RAEµg9131397
Vitamin A, IUIU187271267191137
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.070.10.10.070.05
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg00000
Vitamin DIU00000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg0.30.40.40.30.2
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.3250.4710.4650.3310.237
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.4320.6260.6180.4410.315
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.4870.7060.6960.4970.356
Fatty acids, total transg0.0070.010.010.0070.005
Cholesterolmg00000
Other
Caffeinemg00000