Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral Buah PEPAYA / KATES

pepaya

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup 1" pieces = 145.0g1 cup, mashed = 230.0g1 fruit, small = 157.0g1 fruit, large = 781.0g
Waterg88.06127.69202.54138.25687.75
Energykcal43629968336
Proteing0.470.681.080.743.67
Total lipid (fat)g0.260.380.600.412.03
Carbohydrate, by differenceg10.8215.6924.8916.9984.50
Fiber, total dietaryg1.72.53.92.713.3
Sugars, totalg7.8211.3417.9912.2861.07
Minerals
Calcium, Camg20294631156
Iron, Femg0.250.360.580.391.95
Magnesium, Mgmg21304833164
Phosphorus, Pmg1014231678
Potassium, Kmg1822644192861421
Sodium, Namg812181362
Zinc, Znmg0.080.120.180.130.62
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg60.988.3140.195.6475.6
Thiaminmg23335336180
Riboflavinmg27396242211
Niacinmg3575188215602788
Vitamin B-6mg38558760297
Folate, DFEµg37548558289
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg476810874367
Vitamin A, IUIU9501378218514927420
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.300.440.690.472.34
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU00000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg2.63.86.04.120.3
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg81117186127633
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg72104166113562
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg588413391453
Fatty acids, total transg00000
Cholesterolmg00000
Amino Acids
Other
Caffeinemg00000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *