Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral Buah MELON

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup, diced (approx 20 pieces per cup) = 170.0g1 cup, balls = 177.0g1 melon (5-1/4" dia) = 1000.0g1 melon (6" - 7" dia) = 1280.0g1 wedge (1/8 of 5-1/4" dia melon) = 125.0g1 wedge (1/8 of 6" to 7" dia melon) = 160.0g10.0 honeydew balls = 138.0g1 NLEA serving = 134.0g
Waterg89.82152.69158.98898.201149.70112.28143.71123.95120.36
Energykcal36616436046145585048
Proteing0.540.920.965.406.910.680.860.750.72
Total lipid (fat)g0.140.240.251.401.790.170.220.190.19
Carbohydrate, by differenceg9.0915.4516.0990.90116.3511.3614.5412.5412.18
Fiber, total dietaryg0.81.41.48.010.21.01.31.11.1
Sugars, totalg8.1213.8014.3781.20103.9410.1512.9911.2110.88
Minerals
Calcium, Camg61011607781088
Iron, Femg0.170.290.301.702.180.210.270.230.23
Magnesium, Mgmg10171810012812161413
Phosphorus, Pmg11191911014114181515
Potassium, Kmg22838840422802918285365315306
Sodium, Namg18313218023022292524
Zinc, Znmg0.090.150.160.901.150.110.140.120.12
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg18.030.631.9180.0230.422.528.824.824.1
Thiaminmg38656738048648615251
Riboflavinmg12202112015415191716
Niacinmg41871174041805350522669577560
Vitamin B-6mg881501568801126110141121118
Folate, DFEµg19323419024324302625
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg35530384544
Vitamin A, IUIU50858850064062806967
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.020.030.040.200.260.030.030.030.03
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU000000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg2.94.95.129.037.13.64.64.03.9
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg38656738048648615251
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg35530384544
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg5910010459075574948179
Fatty acids, total transg000000000
Cholesterolmg000000000
Amino Acids
Other
Caffeinemg000000000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *