Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral Buah DELIMA

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g0.5 cup arils (seed/juice sacs) = 87.0g1 pomegranate (4" dia) = 282.0g
Waterg77.9367.80219.76
Energykcal8372234
Proteing1.671.454.71
Total lipid (fat)g1.171.023.30
Carbohydrate, by differenceg18.7016.2752.73
Fiber, total dietaryg4.03.511.3
Sugars, totalg13.6711.8938.55
Minerals
Calcium, Camg10928
Iron, Femg0.300.260.85
Magnesium, Mgmg121034
Phosphorus, Pmg3631102
Potassium, Kmg236205666
Sodium, Namg338
Zinc, Znmg0.350.300.99
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg10.28.928.8
Thiaminmg6758189
Riboflavinmg5346149
Niacinmg293255826
Vitamin B-6mg7565211
Folate, DFEµg3833107
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg000
Vitamin A, IUIU000
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.600.521.69
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg16.414.346.2
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg120104338
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg9381262
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg7969223
Fatty acids, total transg000
Cholesterolmg000
Amino Acids
Other
Caffeinemg000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *