Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral BROKOLI

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup chopped = 91.0g1 bunch = 608.0g1 spear (about 5" long) = 31.0g1 stalk = 151.0g0.5 cup, chopped or diced = 44.0g1 NLEA serving = 148.0g
Proximates
Waterg89.381.26542.9427.68134.8439.29132.16
Energykcal343120711511550
Proteing2.822.5717.150.874.261.244.17
Total lipid (fat)g0.370.342.250.110.560.160.55
Carbohydrate, by differenceg6.646.0440.372.0610.032.929.83
Fiber, total dietaryg2.62.415.80.83.91.13.8
Sugars, totalg1.71.5510.340.532.570.752.52
Minerals
Calcium, Camg474328615712170
Iron, Femg0.730.664.440.231.10.321.08
Magnesium, Mgmg2119128732931
Phosphorus, Pmg6660401201002998
Potassium, Kmg316288192198477139468
Sodium, Namg333020110501549
Zinc, Znmg0.410.372.490.130.620.180.61
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg89.281.2542.327.7134.739.2132
Thiaminmg0.0710.0650.4320.0220.1070.0310.105
Riboflavinmg0.1170.1060.7110.0360.1770.0510.173
Niacinmg0.6390.5813.8850.1980.9650.2810.946
Vitamin B-6mg0.1750.1591.0640.0540.2640.0770.259
Folate, DFEµg635738320952893
Vitamin B-12µg0000000
Vitamin A, RAEµg312818810471446
Vitamin A, IUIU6235673788193941274922
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.780.714.740.241.180.341.15
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0000000
Vitamin DIU0000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg101.692.5617.731.5153.444.7150.4
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.0390.0350.2370.0120.0590.0170.058
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0.0110.010.0670.0030.0170.0050.016
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.0380.0350.2310.0120.0570.0170.056
Cholesterolmg0000000
Other
Caffeinemg0000000