Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral BIJI BUNGA MATAHARI / KUACI MATAHARI

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup, with hulls, edible yield = 46.0g1 cup = 140.0g
Waterg4.732.186.62
Energykcal584269818
Proteing20.789.5629.09
Total lipid (fat)g51.4623.6772.04
Carbohydrate, by differenceg20.009.2028.00
Fiber, total dietaryg8.64.012.0
Sugars, totalg2.621.213.67
Minerals
Calcium, Camg7836109
Iron, Femg5.252.427.35
Magnesium, Mgmg325150455
Phosphorus, Pmg660304924
Potassium, Kmg645297903
Sodium, Namg9413
Zinc, Znmg5.002.307.00
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg1.40.62.0
Thiaminmg14806812072
Riboflavinmg355163497
Niacinmg8335383411669
Vitamin B-6mg13456191883
Folate, DFEµg227104318
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg314
Vitamin A, IUIU502370
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg35.1716.1849.24
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg0.00.00.0
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg445520496237
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg18528852325939
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg231371064332392
Cholesterolmg000
Amino Acids
Other
Caffeinemg000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *