Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral BAWANG PUTIH

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup = 136.0g1 tsp = 2.8g1 clove = 3.0g3.0 cloves = 9.0g
Proximates
Waterg58.5879.671.641.765.27
Energykcal1492034413
Proteing6.368.650.180.190.57
Total lipid (fat)g0.500.680.010.020.04
Carbohydrate, by differenceg33.0644.960.930.992.98
Fiber, total dietaryg2.12.90.10.10.2
Sugars, totalg1.001.360.030.030.09
Minerals
Calcium, Camg1812465516
Iron, Femg1.702.310.050.050.15
Magnesium, Mgmg2534112
Phosphorus, Pmg1532084514
Potassium, Kmg401545111236
Sodium, Namg1723012
Zinc, Znmg1.161.580.030.030.10
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg31.242.40.90.92.8
Thiaminmg2002726618
Riboflavinmg1101503310
Niacinmg700952202163
Vitamin B-6mg123516803537111
Folate, DFEµg34000
Vitamin B-12µg0.000.000.000.000.00
Vitamin A, RAEµg00000
Vitamin A, IUIU912001
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg0.080.110.000.000.01
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0.00.00.00.00.0
Vitamin DIU00000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg1.72.30.00.10.2
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg89121238
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg1115001
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg2493397722
Cholesterolmg00000
Other
Caffeinemg00000