Kandungan Gizi, Nutrisi, Vitamin, & Mineral ASPARAGUS

NutrientUnit1Value per 100 g1 cup = 134.0g1 spear, small (5" long or less) = 12.0g1 spear, medium (5-1/4" to 7" long) = 16.0g1 spear, large (7-1/4" to 8-1/2") = 20.0g1 spear, extra large (8-3/4" to 10" long) = 24.0g1 spear tip (2" long or less) = 3.5g
Proximates
Waterg93.22124.9111.1914.9218.6422.373.26
Energykcal202723451
Proteing2.22.950.260.350.440.530.08
Total lipid (fat)g0.120.160.010.020.020.030
Carbohydrate, by differenceg3.885.20.470.620.780.930.14
Fiber, total dietaryg2.12.80.30.30.40.50.1
Sugars, totalg1.882.520.230.30.380.450.07
Minerals
Calcium, Camg243234561
Iron, Femg2.142.870.260.340.430.510.07
Magnesium, Mgmg141922330
Phosphorus, Pmg52706810122
Potassium, Kmg202271243240487
Sodium, Namg2300000
Zinc, Znmg0.540.720.060.090.110.130.02
Vitamins
Vitamin C, total ascorbic acidmg5.67.50.70.91.11.30.2
Thiaminmg0.1430.1920.0170.0230.0290.0340.005
Riboflavinmg0.1410.1890.0170.0230.0280.0340.005
Niacinmg0.9781.3110.1170.1560.1960.2350.034
Vitamin B-6mg0.0910.1220.0110.0150.0180.0220.003
Folate, DFEµg52706810122
Vitamin B-12µg0000000
Vitamin A, RAEµg385156891
Vitamin A, IUIU75610139112115118126
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)mg1.131.510.140.180.230.270.04
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)µg0000000
Vitamin DIU0000000
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)µg41.655.756.78.3101.5
Lipids
Fatty acids, total saturatedg0.040.0540.0050.0060.0080.010.001
Fatty acids, total monounsaturatedg0000000
Fatty acids, total polyunsaturatedg0.050.0670.0060.0080.010.0120.002
Cholesterolmg0000000
Other
Caffeinemg0000000